Products · Aluminium

Al Aluminium semi-finished products

Classes of aluminium semi-finished products in the common family layout – wire rod and wire; bars, rods and sections; plate, sheet and strip; foil; tubes; derived products – within a family by material (unalloyed metal, alloys), with plants according to primary documents and EU-27 trade with non-EU countries.

A plant entry is made only from a primary document; plants without a document are not entered, so plant counts are a lower bound. Scope: aluminium, copper, zinc.

26
product classes
226
plants with an entry
160
companies
28
countries
42.9%
non-EU control – plants in the EU-27

Data as of: · version 2.40 · verified at source up to · Dataset changes · Markdown · JSON · product dictionary version 1.2

Figure 1. Aluminium – product families and classes next to each class: producing plants and EU-27 trade with non-EU countries, 2025
Aluminium – product families and classes Diagram: Aluminium → 6 families → 26 classes; next to each class the number of producing plants and extra-EU trade in 2025. Al · Aluminium classes: 26 Wire rod and wire – classes: 4 Wire rod and wire classes: 4 Bars, rods and sections – classes: 3 Bars, rods and sections classes: 3 Plate, sheet and strip – classes: 5 Plate, sheet and strip classes: 5 Foil – classes: 2 Foil classes: 2 Tubes – classes: 2 Tubes classes: 2 Derived products – classes: 10 Derived products classes: 10 Aluminium wire rod – plants: 3 · imports 328 thousand t · exports 17.1 thousand t · CN 7605 11 00 Aluminium wire rod plants: 3 · imports 328 thousand t · exports 17.1 thousand t Aluminium wire (up to 7 mm) – plants: 4 · imports 5,143 t · exports 2,504 t · CN 7605 19 00 Aluminium wire (up to 7 mm) plants: 4 · imports 5,143 t · exports 2,504 t Aluminium alloy wire rod – plants: 3 · imports 11.8 thousand t · exports 22.7 thousand t · CN 7605 21 00 Aluminium alloy wire rod plants: 3 · imports 11.8 thousand t · exports 22.7 thousand t Aluminium alloy wire (up to 7 mm) – plants: 5 · imports 3,514 t · exports 5,973 t · CN 7605 29 00 Aluminium alloy wire (up to 7 mm) plants: 5 · imports 3,514 t · exports 5,973 t Non-alloy aluminium bars, rods and profiles – plants: 0 · imports 18.6 thousand t · exports 18.6 thousand t · CN 7604 10 10, 7604 10 90 Non-alloy aluminium bars, rods and profiles plants: 0 · imports 18.6 thousand t · exports 18.6 thousand t Aluminium alloy bars and rods – plants: 12 · imports 30.8 thousand t · exports 68.3 thousand t · CN 7604 29 10 Aluminium alloy bars and rods plants: 12 · imports 30.8 thousand t · exports 68.3 thousand t Aluminium alloy profiles – plants: 100 · imports 339 thousand t · exports 221 thousand t · CN 7604 21 00, 7604 29 90 Aluminium alloy profiles plants: 100 · imports 339 thousand t · exports 221 thousand t Beverage can stock – plants: 3 · imports 160 thousand t · exports 342 thousand t · CN 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19 Beverage can stock plants: 3 · imports 160 thousand t · exports 342 thousand t Aluminium sheet and strip (under 6 mm) – plants: 37 · imports 558 thousand t · exports 388 thousand t · CN 7606 11 91, 7606 11 93, 7606 12 92, 7606 12 93 Aluminium sheet and strip (under 6 mm) plants: 37 · imports 558 thousand t · exports 388 thousand t Aluminium plate (6 mm and over) – plants: 13 · imports 211 thousand t · exports 147 thousand t · CN 7606 11 99, 7606 12 99 Aluminium plate (6 mm and over) plants: 13 · imports 211 thousand t · exports 147 thousand t Painted and coated aluminium sheet and strip – plants: 10 · imports 68.9 thousand t · exports 52.6 thousand t · CN 7606 11 50, 7606 12 50 Painted and coated aluminium sheet and strip plants: 10 · imports 68.9 thousand t · exports 52.6 thousand t Aluminium circles and non-rectangular sheet – plants: 10 · imports 51.4 thousand t · exports 95.5 thousand t · CN 7606 91 00, 7606 92 00 Aluminium circles and non-rectangular sheet plants: 10 · imports 51.4 thousand t · exports 95.5 thousand t Rolled aluminium foil – plants: 18 · imports 179 thousand t · exports 157 thousand t · CN 7607 11 11, 7607 11 19, 7607 11 90 Rolled aluminium foil plants: 18 · imports 179 thousand t · exports 157 thousand t Further worked aluminium foil – plants: 15 · imports 41.6 thousand t · exports 44.5 thousand t · CN 7607 19 10, 7607 19 90 Further worked aluminium foil plants: 15 · imports 41.6 thousand t · exports 44.5 thousand t Welded aluminium alloy tubes – plants: 0 · imports 2,876 t · exports 5,890 t · CN 7608 20 20 Welded aluminium alloy tubes plants: 0 · imports 2,876 t · exports 5,890 t Extruded and drawn aluminium tubes – plants: 9 · imports 26.5 thousand t · exports 22.8 thousand t · CN 7608 10 00, 7608 20 81, 7608 20 89 Extruded and drawn aluminium tubes plants: 9 · imports 26.5 thousand t · exports 22.8 thousand t Bare aluminium stranded wire and conductors – plants: 5 · imports 70.5 thousand t · exports 17.0 thousand t · CN 7614 10 00, 7614 90 00 Bare aluminium stranded wire and conductors plants: 5 · imports 70.5 thousand t · exports 17.0 thousand t Aluminium composite panels (ACP) – plants: 4 · imports 58.7 thousand t · exports 19.0 thousand t · CN 7606 11 30, 7606 12 30, 7607 20 91 Aluminium composite panels (ACP) plants: 4 · imports 58.7 thousand t · exports 19.0 thousand t Backed aluminium foil – plants: 12 · imports 38.1 thousand t · exports 75.9 thousand t · CN 7607 20 10, 7607 20 99 Backed aluminium foil plants: 12 · imports 38.1 thousand t · exports 75.9 thousand t Aluminium tube and pipe fittings – plants: 0 · imports 10.1 thousand t · exports 3,112 t · CN 7609 00 00 Aluminium tube and pipe fittings plants: 0 · imports 10.1 thousand t · exports 3,112 t Aluminium doors, windows and frames – plants: 1 · imports 48.9 thousand t · exports 56.5 thousand t · CN 7610 10 00 Aluminium doors, windows and frames plants: 1 · imports 48.9 thousand t · exports 56.5 thousand t Aluminium structures and building systems – plants: 21 · imports 215 thousand t · exports 130 thousand t · CN 7610 90 10, 7610 90 90 Aluminium structures and building systems plants: 21 · imports 215 thousand t · exports 130 thousand t Aluminium cans and containers – plants: 33 · imports 50.9 thousand t · exports 67.3 thousand t · CN 7612 90 80 Aluminium cans and containers plants: 33 · imports 50.9 thousand t · exports 67.3 thousand t Aluminium aerosol cans – plants: 7 · imports 5,517 t · exports 17.0 thousand t · CN 7612 90 20 Aluminium aerosol cans plants: 7 · imports 5,517 t · exports 17.0 thousand t Aluminium collapsible tubes – plants: 1 · imports 921 t · exports 5,014 t · CN 7612 10 00 Aluminium collapsible tubes plants: 1 · imports 921 t · exports 5,014 t Aluminium foil containers – plants: 6 · imports 2,515 t · exports 9,877 t · CN 7612 90 30 Aluminium foil containers plants: 6 · imports 2,515 t · exports 9,877 t

Source: ai-waw.com class dictionary and Companies register (2026-10-25, version 2.40); trade – Eurostat, Comext (DS-045409). Freshness: Eurostat, Comext DS-045409 (annual data) – latest data: 2025; retrieved: 2026-10-26; next update: 2027-02 (period 2026)

Figure data (table)
FamilyClassPlants Extra-EU imports 2025 (t)Extra-EU exports 2025 (t)
Wire rod and wireAluminium wire rod3 328,03917,098
Wire rod and wireAluminium wire (up to 7 mm)4 5,1432,504
Wire rod and wireAluminium alloy wire rod3 11,76422,659
Wire rod and wireAluminium alloy wire (up to 7 mm)5 3,5145,973
Bars, rods and sectionsNon-alloy aluminium bars, rods and profiles0 18,61218,625
Bars, rods and sectionsAluminium alloy bars and rods12 30,77368,301
Bars, rods and sectionsAluminium alloy profiles100 338,725221,228
Plate, sheet and stripBeverage can stock3 159,604342,451
Plate, sheet and stripAluminium sheet and strip (under 6 mm)37 558,076387,674
Plate, sheet and stripAluminium plate (6 mm and over)13 210,757147,120
Plate, sheet and stripPainted and coated aluminium sheet and strip10 68,86152,621
Plate, sheet and stripAluminium circles and non-rectangular sheet10 51,42295,545
FoilRolled aluminium foil18 178,652157,312
FoilFurther worked aluminium foil15 41,58344,474
TubesWelded aluminium alloy tubes0 2,8765,890
TubesExtruded and drawn aluminium tubes9 26,50022,817
Derived productsBare aluminium stranded wire and conductors5 70,54016,967
Derived productsAluminium composite panels (ACP)4 58,66519,003
Derived productsBacked aluminium foil12 38,10175,891
Derived productsAluminium tube and pipe fittings0 10,1173,112
Derived productsAluminium doors, windows and frames1 48,91356,533
Derived productsAluminium structures and building systems21 214,914129,605
Derived productsAluminium cans and containers33 50,89967,350
Derived productsAluminium aerosol cans7 5,51717,049
Derived productsAluminium collapsible tubes1 9215,014
Derived productsAluminium foil containers6 2,5159,877

Wire rod and wire

Unalloyed aluminium

Aluminium – Wire rod and wire – Unalloyed aluminium
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Aluminium wire rod 7605 11 00 24.42.23.30 3 3 3 328,039 17,098 274,639 60,000 R ‡
Aluminium wire (up to 7 mm) 7605 19 00 24.42.23.30 4 3 4 5,143 2,504 12,324 60,000 R ‡

Aluminium alloys

Aluminium – Wire rod and wire – Aluminium alloys
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Aluminium alloy wire rod 7605 21 00 24.42.23.50 3 3 3 11,764 22,659 53,346 167,271 ‡
Aluminium alloy wire (up to 7 mm) 7605 29 00 24.42.23.50 5 4 5 3,514 5,973 15,240 167,271 ‡

Bars, rods and sections

Unalloyed aluminium

Aluminium – Bars, rods and sections – Unalloyed aluminium
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Non-alloy aluminium bars, rods and profiles 7604 10 107604 10 90 24.42.22.30 0 0 0 18,612 18,625 107,730 494,955 E

Aluminium alloys

Aluminium – Bars, rods and sections – Aluminium alloys
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Aluminium alloy bars and rods 7604 29 10 24.42.22.50 12 10 12 30,773 68,301 301,684 2,893,400 E ‡
Aluminium alloy profiles 7604 21 007604 29 90 24.42.22.50 100 26 51 338,725 221,228 1,126,467 2,893,400 E ‡

Plate, sheet and strip

Aluminium alloys

Aluminium – Plate, sheet and strip – Aluminium alloys
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Beverage can stock 7606 12 117606 12 19 24.42.24.50 3 3 3 159,604 342,451 714,888 6,940,000 R ‡

Unalloyed aluminium and alloys

Aluminium – Plate, sheet and strip – Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Aluminium sheet and strip (under 6 mm) 7606 11 917606 11 937606 12 927606 12 93 24.42.24.3024.42.24.50 37 19 25 558,076 387,674 1,727,140 6,940,000 R ‡
Aluminium plate (6 mm and over) 7606 11 997606 12 99 24.42.24.3024.42.24.50 13 12 11 210,757 147,120 375,695 6,940,000 R ‡
Painted and coated aluminium sheet and strip 7606 11 507606 12 50 24.42.24.3024.42.24.50 10 8 9 68,861 52,621 220,115 6,940,000 R ‡
Aluminium circles and non-rectangular sheet 7606 91 007606 92 00 24.42.24.3024.42.24.50 10 7 9 51,422 95,545 209,101 6,940,000 R ‡

Foil

Unalloyed aluminium and alloys

Aluminium – Foil – Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Rolled aluminium foil 7607 11 117607 11 197607 11 90 24.42.25.00 18 13 16 178,652 157,312 390,241 6,940,000 R ‡
Further worked aluminium foil 7607 19 107607 19 90 24.42.25.00 15 8 7 41,583 44,474 134,883 6,940,000 R ‡

Tubes

Aluminium alloys

Aluminium – Tubes – Aluminium alloys
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Welded aluminium alloy tubes 7608 20 20 24.42.26.50 0 0 0 2,876 5,890 18,621 151,929 E ‡

Unalloyed aluminium and alloys

Aluminium – Tubes – Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Extruded and drawn aluminium tubes 7608 10 007608 20 817608 20 89 24.42.26.3024.42.26.50 9 9 9 26,500 22,817 128,089 151,929 E ‡

Derived products

Stranded wire and uninsulated cables

Aluminium – Derived products – Stranded wire and uninsulated cables
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Bare aluminium stranded wire and conductors derived product 7614 10 007614 90 00 25.93.12.70 5 4 5 70,540 16,967 79,030 91,944 E

Plate, sheet and strip

Aluminium – Derived products – Plate, sheet and strip
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Aluminium composite panels (ACP) derived product 7606 11 307606 12 307607 20 91 24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00 4 4 4 58,665 19,003 55,386 6,940,000 R ‡

Foil

Aluminium – Derived products – Foil
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Backed aluminium foil derived product 7607 20 107607 20 99 24.42.25.00 12 7 6 38,101 75,891 207,146 6,940,000 R ‡

Tubes

Aluminium – Derived products – Tubes
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Aluminium tube and pipe fittings derived product 7609 00 00 24.42.26.70 0 0 0 10,117 3,112 18,790 16,981 E

Structures and joinery

Aluminium – Derived products – Structures and joinery
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Aluminium doors, windows and frames derived product 7610 10 00 25.12.10.50 1 1 1 48,913 56,533 152,828 58,000,000 pcs R
Aluminium structures and building systems derived product 7610 90 107610 90 90 25.11.23.70 21 13 18 214,914 129,605 380,003 2,092,400 EX

Containers and packaging

Aluminium – Derived products – Containers and packaging
Class CN8 · PRODCOM codes Plants Countries Groups Extra-EU imports 2025 (t) Extra-EU exports 2025 (t) Intra-EU arrivals 2025 (t) EU production 2025
Aluminium cans and containers derived product 7612 90 80 25.92.12.40 33 15 6 50,899 67,350 344,548 71,769,950,480 pcs E ‡
Aluminium aerosol cans derived product 7612 90 20 25.92.12.60 7 6 3 5,517 17,049 42,143 3,640,619,958 pcs E
Aluminium collapsible tubes derived product 7612 10 00 25.92.12.10 1 1 1 921 5,014 20,230 6,627,211,402 pcs E
Aluminium foil containers derived product 7612 90 30 25.92.12.40 6 3 5 2,515 9,877 32,354 71,769,950,480 pcs E ‡

Total 2025 – aluminium classes (26, without double counting of a shared CN code): extra-EU imports 2,535,999 t, extra-EU exports 2,012,693 t.

‡ – EU-27 sold production by PRODCOM refers to the whole group of classes with a shared code (do not add up across rows); E – Eurostat estimate, R – rounded figure. Intra-EU trade – arrivals reported by EU countries. Source: Eurostat, PRODCOM and Comext, products dataset 2.1.

Plants, countries and groups – entries “produced”. Trade: EU-27 with non-EU countries, last full year, source: Eurostat Comext – EU trade by CN8 (DS-045409). * Trade shared with a class of the same CN code – do not add up. Tonnes of different metals are never added up – header figures and trade totals are given separately for each metal.

CN and PRODCOM codes

Tree family → class → codes: CN8 (Combined Nomenclature 2026), the class PRODCOM codes and the PRODCOM code group shared with other classes (production refers to the whole group), and CN codes valid earlier (2005–2025).

Wire rod and wire classes: 4
Bars, rods and sections classes: 3
Plate, sheet and strip classes: 5
  • Beverage can stock Aluminium alloys
    CN8
    7606 12 117606 12 19
    PRODCOM
    24.42.24.50
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2019
    CN code history (7)
    • 7606 12 10 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 12 50 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50
    • 7606 12 91 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 12 20 2011–2018 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50
    • 7606 12 92 2011–2018 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 12 11 2019–… · in the class
    • 7606 12 19 2019–… · in the class
  • Aluminium sheet and strip (under 6 mm) Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
    CN8
    7606 11 917606 11 937606 12 927606 12 93
    PRODCOM
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.50
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2022
    CN code history (10)
    • 7606 11 91 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 11 30, 7606 11 91
    • 7606 11 93 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 11 30, 7606 11 93
    • 7606 12 10 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 12 91 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 12 93 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 30, 7606 12 93
    • 7606 12 92 2011–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 11 91 2022–… · in the class
    • 7606 11 93 2022–… · in the class
    • 7606 12 92 2022–… · in the class
    • 7606 12 93 2022–… · in the class
  • Aluminium plate (6 mm and over) Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
    CN8
    7606 11 997606 12 99
    PRODCOM
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.50
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2022
    CN code history (4)
    • 7606 11 99 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 11 30, 7606 11 99
    • 7606 12 99 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 30, 7606 12 99
    • 7606 11 99 2022–… · in the class
    • 7606 12 99 2022–… · in the class
  • Painted and coated aluminium sheet and strip Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
    CN8
    7606 11 507606 12 50
    PRODCOM
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.50
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2022
    CN code history (6)
    • 7606 11 10 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 11 30, 7606 11 50
    • 7606 12 10 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 12 50 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50
    • 7606 12 20 2011–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50
    • 7606 11 50 2022–… · in the class
    • 7606 12 50 2022–… · in the class
  • Aluminium circles and non-rectangular sheet Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
    CN8
    7606 91 007606 92 00
    PRODCOM
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.50
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2005
Foil classes: 2
  • Rolled aluminium foil Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
    CN8
    7607 11 117607 11 197607 11 90
    PRODCOM
    24.42.25.00
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2005
    CN code history (3)
    • 7607 11 10 2005–2008 · in the class → 7607 11 11, 7607 11 19
    • 7607 11 11 2009–… · in the class
    • 7607 11 19 2009–… · in the class
  • Further worked aluminium foil Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
    CN8
    7607 19 107607 19 90
    PRODCOM
    24.42.25.00
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2005
    CN code history (3)
    • 7607 19 91 2005–2010 · in the class → 7607 19 90
    • 7607 19 99 2005–2010 · in the class → 7607 19 90
    • 7607 19 90 2011–… · in the class
Tubes classes: 2
  • Welded aluminium alloy tubes Aluminium alloys
    CN8
    7608 20 20
    PRODCOM
    24.42.26.50
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.26.3024.42.26.50
    trade series from 2006
    CN code history (3)
    • 7608 20 30 2005–2005 · in the class → 7608 20 20
    • 7608 20 10 2005–2005 · shared code – years without a figure → 7608 20 20, 7608 20 81, 7608 20 89
    • 7608 20 20 2006–… · in the class
  • Extruded and drawn aluminium tubes Unalloyed aluminium and alloys
    CN8
    7608 10 007608 20 817608 20 89
    PRODCOM
    24.42.26.3024.42.26.50
    trade series from 2006
    CN code history (8)
    • 7608 10 10 2005–2005 · in the class → 7608 10 00
    • 7608 10 90 2005–2005 · in the class → 7608 10 00
    • 7608 20 91 2005–2005 · in the class → 7608 20 81
    • 7608 20 99 2005–2005 · in the class → 7608 20 89
    • 7608 20 10 2005–2005 · shared code – years without a figure → 7608 20 20, 7608 20 81, 7608 20 89
    • 7608 10 00 2006–… · in the class
    • 7608 20 81 2006–… · in the class
    • 7608 20 89 2006–… · in the class
Derived products classes: 10
  • Bare aluminium stranded wire and conductors Stranded wire and uninsulated cables
    CN8
    7614 10 007614 90 00
    PRODCOM
    25.93.12.70
    trade series from 2005
  • Aluminium composite panels (ACP) Plate, sheet and strip
    CN8
    7606 11 307606 12 307607 20 91
    PRODCOM
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2022
    CN code history (17)
    • 7606 11 10 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 11 30, 7606 11 50
    • 7606 11 91 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 11 30, 7606 11 91
    • 7606 11 93 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 11 30, 7606 11 93
    • 7606 11 99 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 11 30, 7606 11 99
    • 7606 12 10 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 12 50 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50
    • 7606 12 91 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 92
    • 7606 12 93 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 30, 7606 12 93
    • 7606 12 99 2005–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 30, 7606 12 99
    • 7607 20 91 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7607 20 91, 7607 20 99
    • 7607 20 99 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7607 20 91, 7607 20 99
    • 7606 12 20 2011–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 50
    • 7606 12 92 2011–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7606 12 11, 7606 12 19, 7606 12 30, 7606 12 92
    • 7607 20 90 2011–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7607 20 91, 7607 20 99
    • 7606 11 30 2022–… · in the class
    • 7606 12 30 2022–… · in the class
    • 7607 20 91 2022–… · in the class
  • Backed aluminium foil Foil
    CN8
    7607 20 107607 20 99
    PRODCOM
    24.42.25.00
    PRODCOM group
    24.42.24.3024.42.24.5024.42.25.00
    trade series from 2022
    CN code history (4)
    • 7607 20 91 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7607 20 91, 7607 20 99
    • 7607 20 99 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7607 20 91, 7607 20 99
    • 7607 20 90 2011–2021 · shared code – years without a figure → 7607 20 91, 7607 20 99
    • 7607 20 99 2022–… · in the class
  • Aluminium tube and pipe fittings Tubes
    CN8
    7609 00 00
    PRODCOM
    24.42.26.70
    trade series from 2005
  • Aluminium doors, windows and frames Structures and joinery
    CN8
    7610 10 00
    PRODCOM
    25.12.10.50
    trade series from 2005
  • Aluminium structures and building systems Structures and joinery
    CN8
    7610 90 107610 90 90
    PRODCOM
    25.11.23.70
    trade series from 2005
  • Aluminium cans and containers Containers and packaging
    CN8
    7612 90 80
    PRODCOM
    25.92.12.40
    trade series from 2014
    CN code history (5)
    • 7612 90 10 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7612 90 30, 7612 90 80
    • 7612 90 91 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7612 90 30, 7612 90 80
    • 7612 90 98 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7612 90 30, 7612 90 80
    • 7612 90 90 2011–2013 · shared code – years without a figure → 7612 90 30, 7612 90 80
    • 7612 90 80 2014–… · in the class
  • Aluminium aerosol cans Containers and packaging
    CN8
    7612 90 20
    PRODCOM
    25.92.12.60
    trade series from 2005
  • Aluminium collapsible tubes Containers and packaging
    CN8
    7612 10 00
    PRODCOM
    25.92.12.10
    trade series from 2005
  • Aluminium foil containers Containers and packaging
    CN8
    7612 90 30
    PRODCOM
    25.92.12.40
    trade series from 2014
    CN code history (5)
    • 7612 90 10 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7612 90 30, 7612 90 80
    • 7612 90 91 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7612 90 30, 7612 90 80
    • 7612 90 98 2005–2010 · shared code – years without a figure → 7612 90 30, 7612 90 80
    • 7612 90 90 2011–2013 · shared code – years without a figure → 7612 90 30, 7612 90 80
    • 7612 90 30 2014–… · in the class

Treemap of aluminium classes · Families compared across metals · Method note · Companies – Aluminium

Pages and Markdown are open to text and data mining with attribution; JSON data – like the other JSON data of the register – are reserved as a database compilation. Trade data: Eurostat (reuse with attribution).